CVR 32056288Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 3 Feb 2009
Gross profit
-36.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TEF HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Efsen100% of capital and votes, since 2 Jun 2009
Thomas Efsensince 15 Jun 2009
100% of capital and votessince 2 Jun 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3228427266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41234326100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 13483744100% of capital and votes
CVR 427995565% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 44702606100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TEF HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -9 | -15 | -30 | -36 |
| Operating profit | +2,054 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +2,094 | +897 | +3,379 | +2,096 | +3,674 |
| Equity | 5,756 | 6,053 | 9,032 | 10,629 | 13,503 |
| Total assets | 6,381 | 6,465 | 9,955 | 11,333 | 15,408 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -513note 1 | -1,376note 1 | -2,692note 1 | -3,089note 1 | -2,572note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 38.4%note 1 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.3%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,402note 1 | -1,469note 1 | -3,130note 1 | -3,175note 1 | -3,593note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 7 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015052380Skovlytoften 33, 2840 Holte