CVR 42786950Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Brenderup FynFounded 26 Oct 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-8,3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-88K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
139,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jan Pilegaard Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Oct 2021
Jan Pilegaard Rasmussensince 26 Oct 2021
100% of capital and votessince 26 Oct 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Jan Pilegaard Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Jan Pilegaard Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42788376100% of capital and votes26 Oct 2021 to 27 Apr 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
| Result for the year | -2 | +124 | +66 | -88 |
| Equity | 38 | 162 | 227 | 139 |
| Total assets | 42 | 243 | 270 | 171 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 1 | -50note 1 | -5note 1 | -11note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | -3,7%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2note 1 | 5note 1 | 10note 1 | 20note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (26 Oct 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027668255Nygårdsvej 32, 5464 Brenderup Fyn