CVR 42695564Private limited company (ApS)Andre reklameaktiviteter (731190)AarupFounded 15 Sep 2021
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-82.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-262.1K on 2024
Result
-253.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MB Traktorpulling ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexM-B Lak Holding ApSCVR 41072865, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Sep 2021
Mike Andersensince 15 Sep 2021
CVR 41072865100% of capital and votessince 15 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M-B Lak Holding ApS, since 6 Jan 2020
Holding company
CVR 41072865Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MB Traktorpulling ApS, since 15 Sep 2021
This company
MB Traktorpulling ApS
CVR 42695564
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -18 | -3 | 180 | -82 |
| Operating profit | -109 | -74 | +78 | -348 |
| Result for the year | -93 | -68 | +63 | -254 |
| Equity | 2,797 | 2,729 | 2,792 | 2,538 |
| Total assets | 3,327 | 3,441 | 3,353 | 3,592 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -145.7% |
| EBITDA | -18 | -3 | 180 | -267 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 100% | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -66note 5 | -198note 5 | -169note 5 | -900note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -2.2%note 7 | 2.3%note 5 | -12.7%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 244note 5 | -9note 5 | -364note 5 | -3,153note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (15 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027556481Lillemarksgyden 8, 5560 Aarup