CVR 42677299Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)SkanderborgFounded 13 Sep 2021
Gross profit
-130.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+51.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ValueBuilding IX ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexC.L. CHRISTIANSEN & SØNNER 4. G ApSCVR 24239683, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 13 Sep 2021
LMA CAPITAL ApSCVR 31761697, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 13 Sep 2021
and 1 moreKim Kassow Feldtsince 13 Sep 2021
CVR 2519353910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 13 Sep 2021
CVR 2423968366.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 13 Sep 2021
CVR 3176169715% to under 20% of capital and votessince 13 Sep 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -130 |
| Operating profit | -1,018 | -1,312 | -1,109 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -979 | -1,258 | -483 | +51 |
| Equity | 7,021 | 5,763 | 5,280 | 5,331 |
| Total assets | 10,102 | 8,901 | 10,476 | 11,568 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -135note 1 | -236note 1 | -375note 1 | -2,409note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -16.5%note 3 | -16.6%note 3 | -20.7%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,865note 1 | 2,764note 1 | 4,625note 1 | 3,591note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (13 Sep 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027534305Danmarksvej 26, 8660 Skanderborg