CVR 42643203Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VærløseFounded 31 Aug 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Wheel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-34.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+163.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
SØLOAMCI HOLDING ApSCVR 32152341, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 31 Aug 2021
Wildcard.dk Invest ApSCVR 39388324, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 31 Aug 2021
and 1 moreSøren Hasssince 1 Feb 2022
Jens Veggerbysince 1 Feb 2022
Mikkel Andreas Lippmannsince 1 Feb 2022
CVR 3215234133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 14 Oct 2021since 31 Aug 2021
CVR 3938832410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 14 Oct 2021since 31 Aug 2021
CVR 4563909610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2519879410% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 202531 Aug 2021 to 1 Oct 2025
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 39555603100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42605565100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41866535100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37049298100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Wheel ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Aug 2021 to 6 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -301 | -25 | -29 | -35 |
| Operating profit | -301 | -25 | -29 | -35 |
| Result for the year | -85 | +218 | +93 | +163 |
| Equity | 9,955 | 10,173 | 10,267 | 10,430 |
| Total assets | 10,078 | 10,337 | 11,415 | 15,634 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 1 | -3note 1 | -40note 1 | -5note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 1 | -0.2%note 1 | -0.3%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -9,898note 1 | -10,157note 1 | -11,235note 1 | -15,454note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (31 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Walgerholm 1, Jonstrup, 3500 Værløse
Ny kommune: Furesø
Den under 19.01.2022 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.02.2022
Ny adresse: Raffinaderivej 10, 2300 København S
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Søren Hass, (adm. dir), den 01.02.2022, Mikkel Andreas Lippmann, den 01.02.2022, Jens Veggerby, den 01.02.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 01.02.2022.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 19.01.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Hass, (adm. dir), den 19.01.2022, Mikkel Andreas Lippmann, den 19.01.2022, Jens Veggerby, den 19.01.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.01.2022.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har fået oplyst, at det ikke er muligt at komme i kontakt med selskabet på den registrerede adresse: Raffinaderivej 10, 2300 København S.
Som følge heraf har Erhvervsstyrelsen i dag registreret selskabet med midlertidig adresse: c/o Erhvervsstyrelsen, Dahlerups Pakhus, Langelinie Allé 17, 2100 København Ø.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har ikke overtaget ledelsens opgaver eller beføjelser i selskabet.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.10.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.10.2021.
kr. 13.338,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 74.973,76.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 53.352,00.
Stiftelsesdato: 31.08.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 31.08.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.014,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.014,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25198794 VEGGERBY SPORT OG KULTUR A/S, Malmparken 6, 2750 Ballerup, den 31.08.2021, CVR-NR. 32152341 SØLOAMCI HOLDING ApS, Raffinaderivej 10, 2300 København S, den 31.08.2021, CVR-NR. 37261971 MOL Holding 0 ApS, c/o Morten Larsen, Solrød Strandvej 76, 4. 1, 2680 Solrød Strand, den 31.08.2021, CVR-NR. 39388324 Wildcard.dk Invest IVS, Kastelsvej 4, 2. th, 2100 København Ø, den 31.08.2021, CVR-NR. 42635634 First Strike ApS, Hedesøvej 26, Nærheden, 2640 Hedehusene, den 31.08.2021.
Direktion:
Søren Hass, (adm. dir), den 31.08.2021, Mikkel Andreas Lippmann, den 31.08.2021, Jens Veggerby, den 31.08.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening
Revision:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 31.08.2021.
Første regnskabsår:
31.08.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter, samt enhver virksomhed i hermed stående forbindelse.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027491827Walgerholm 1, 3500 Værløse