CVR 42642789Private limited company (ApS)Handel med elektricitet via ladestationer o. lign. (351510)AabenraaFounded 30 Aug 2021
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Looad ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
28
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+7.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-14.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-27.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Green Charge Holding ApSCVR 43795791, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2023
DML Invest ApSCVR 43648764, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 29 Nov 2022
and 3 moreSøren Nielsen Behnfeldsince 7 Nov 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -27.3M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 258618685% to under 10% of capital and votessince 1 Apr 2025
CVR 4125768710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jul 2023since 30 Aug 2021
CVR 4364876425% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 1 Aug 2023since 29 Nov 2022
CVR 4379579133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 20 Aug 2026since 1 Feb 2023
CVR 4592088710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 20 Aug 2026since 1 Oct 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 8 Jul 202419 Dec 2023 to 8 Jul 2024
CVR 3448440615% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 19 Dec 20231 Aug 2023 to 19 Dec 2023
CVR 3762170625% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 29 Nov 202230 Aug 2021 to 29 Nov 2022
CVR 3960106010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 23 Jan 20258 Jul 2024 to 23 Jan 2025
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 28692528100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45760189100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Looad ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Aug 2023 to 5 Nov 2026.
30 Aug 2021 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 28 employees, 26 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 38 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 28 | 30 | 28 |
| FTE | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 30 | 33 | 35 | 36 | 35 | 34 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 26 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 726 | -3,143 | -5,031 | 2,680 |
| Operating profit | +158 | -9,512 | -15,355 | -13,242 |
| Result for the year | +122 | -7,899 | -18,234 | -14,259 |
| Equity | 162 | -3,487 | -20,246 | -27,305 |
| Total assets | 4,144 | 16,097 | 15,237 | 28,362 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 14 | 14 | 24 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| EBITDA | 158 | -9,042 | -13,871 | -11,303 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -421.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 27.3% | 71.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -58note 4 | 4,537 | 6,403 | 7,226 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | -1,284.6%note 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 1,888note 8 | 2,670note 8 | 1,760note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,532note 4 | 7,242 | 8,813 | 18,849 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (30 Aug 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Papirfabrikken 26, 8600 Silkeborg, den 05.05.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.04.2025.
kr. 3.843,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed, kurs 187.353,63.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 53.379,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.07.2024.
kr. 2.477,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 60.557,12.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 49.536,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.12.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Nielsen Behnfeld, den 20.12.2023, Thomas Hvalsø Hansen, den 20.12.2023, Dennis Hein Lauritzen, den 20.12.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Borup Vega-Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 07.11.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Nielsen Behnfeld, den 07.11.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.08.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.08.2023.
kr. 7.059,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 60.206,83.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 47.059,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Søren Nielsen Behnfeld, den 01.08.2023, Thomas Hvalsø Hansen, den 01.08.2023, Dennis Hein Lauritzen, den 01.08.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Formål ændret: Virksomhedens formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor salg og udlejning af udstyr til brug for opladning af elbiler og hermed forbundne aktiviteter.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Petersen, (adm. dir), den 31.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Borup Vega-Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 01.02.2023.
Ny adresse: Stegholt 8A, 6200 Aabenraa
Vedtægter ændret: 09.02.2022
Nyt navn: Looad ApS
Stiftelsesdato: 30.08.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 30.08.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37621706 EMIBA ApS, c/o Rørvig, Søllerød Park 19, 1. 20, Søllerød, 2840 Holte, den 30.08.2021, CVR-NR. 41257687 MP holding 2020 ApS, Hørparken 40, 6000 Kolding, den 30.08.2021.
Direktion:
Morten Petersen, (adm. dir), den 30.08.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør
Første regnskabsår:
30.08.2021 - 31.12.2022.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og service, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027491037Stegholt 8, 6200 Aabenraa