CVR 34484406Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VirumFounded 30 Apr 2012
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-354.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+84.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
233.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VESTEA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Hvalsø Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2012
Thomas Hvalsø Hansensince 30 Apr 2012
100% of capital and votessince 30 Apr 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10 Danish companies, which own 25 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34487332100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3405010450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39539705100% of capital and votes
CVR 3953932210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3953957810% to under 15% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30720903100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3918758250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4587174650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39518384100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38430580100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43667467100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41120428100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38712063100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2901092750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2899403650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3918653550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4400811410% to under 15% of capital
CVR 4591930710% to under 15% of capital
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VESTEA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4392121550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes14 Mar 2023 to 15 Jan 2026
CVR 4098102033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Feb 2020 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3469853810% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Sep 2012 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 438278395% to under 10% of capital20 May 2025 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 39518384100% of capital and votes17 Jul 2018 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 38430580100% of capital and votes3 Jul 2017 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3547213420% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3387224010% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Dec 2017 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3607992415% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 43667467100% of capital and votes17 Nov 2022 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 41120428100% of capital and votes25 Jan 2023 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 4098113633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Feb 2020 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3376373510% to under 15% of capital and votes19 Dec 2017 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3233518715% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 3548457420% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 4384467966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes11 Jul 2024 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 4355723810% to under 15% of capital and votes6 Nov 2023 to 1 Jun 2025
CVR 4477158620% to under 25% of capital and votes20 Nov 2024 to 2 Apr 2025
CVR 4463865710% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Feb 2024 to 29 Feb 2024
CVR 4365137410% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Nov 2022 to 15 Feb 2024
CVR 4264278915% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Aug 2023 to 19 Dec 2023
CVR 406578865% to under 10% of capital and votes10 Nov 2020 to 1 Nov 2021
CVR 2721418525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes5 May 2014 to 31 May 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -210 | -702 | -140 | -134 | -355 |
| Operating profit | -210 | -702 | -140 | -134 | -355 |
| Result for the year | +12,079 | +9,681 | +5,177 | +44,981 | +84,473 |
| Equity | 88,876 | 98,557 | 103,734 | 148,715 | 233,188 |
| Total assets | 104,687 | 132,585 | 148,276 | 187,945 | 300,112 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,675 | 15,196 | 3,828 | -13,606 | -5,814 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2% | -0.6%note 2 | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8,525 | 12,660 | -3,620 | -29,752 | 37,735 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017641499Furesøvej 15, 2830 Virum