CVR 42558192Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)FrederikssundFounded 21 Jul 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gadehøjgaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
467K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+63.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
379.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
10A ApSCVR 42562971, 100% of capital and votes, until 30 Sep 2025
Christian Møjen Toftuntil 30 Sep 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Jul 2021 to 9 Nov 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Jul 2021 to 9 Nov 2024
CVR 42562971100% of capital and votes9 Nov 2024 to 30 Sep 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 65 | 396 | 467 |
| Operating profit | +31 | +288 | +163 |
| Result for the year | +31 | +245 | +64 |
| Equity | 71 | 315 | 379 |
| Total assets | 639 | 1,147 | 2,319 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| EBITDA | 65 | 396 | 467 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10note 1 | -6note 1 | -28note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 38.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 541note 5 | 2,031note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 226note 1 | 767note 1 | 555note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (21 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022) and 2023 covers 9 months (1 Jan to 30 Sep 2023). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027388880Havnegade 15, 3600 Frederikssund