CVR 42540749Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VedbækFounded 10 Jul 2021
Gross profit
-4.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+800K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VDH Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Jacob Axel Hetmar66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 10 Jul 2021
Nina von Druschke Hetmar25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 10 Jul 2021
Lars Jacob Axel Hetmarsince 10 Jul 2021
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 10 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4342933750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VDH Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42546453100% of capital and votes14 Jul 2021 to 25 May 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -5 | -6 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -7 | -5 | -6 | -5 |
| Result for the year | +29 | +995 | -6 | +800 |
| Equity | 69 | 1,026 | 748 | 1,398 |
| Total assets | 101 | 1,062 | 789 | 1,409 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3note 1 | -2note 1 | -729note 1 | -1,385note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.8%note 3 | -0.9%note 3 | -24.2%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 29note 1 | 30note 1 | -725note 1 | -1,385note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (10 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027367395Henriksholms Alle 40, 2950 Vedbæk
No other current company drawn.