CVR 42506796Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af yderbeklædning (142100)Aarhus CFounded 28 Jun 2021
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
493.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+37.3% on 2024
Result
+42.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
467.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Buch Couture ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNina Buch Rasmussen66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2021
Buch Couture ApSCVR 42506796, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 10 Nov 2025
Nina Buch Rasmussensince 1 Jul 2021
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2021
CVR 4250679625% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 10 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jul 2021 to 29 Aug 2024
CVR 4518021225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes17 Mar 2025 to 10 Nov 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 365 | 293 | 360 | 494 |
| Operating profit | +149 | +59 | +14 | +54 |
| Result for the year | +112 | +45 | +9 | +43 |
| Equity | 152 | 197 | 383 | 468 |
| Total assets | 401 | 518 | 530 | 631 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 22.8% | 37.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -243note 3 | -317note 3 | -262note 3 | -319note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | 1,878%note 3 | 31.7%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027309832Klostertorvet 6, 8000 Aarhus C
No other current company drawn.