CVR 42487104Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)ViborgFounded 23 Jun 2021
Gross profit
33K
DKK, annual report 2025
-45.9% on 2024
Result
+29.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
72.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about EduCompliance ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFredslund Group ApSCVR 38018833, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2021
Allan Fredslundsince 23 Jun 2021
CVR 38018833100% of capital and votessince 23 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fredslund Group ApS, since 15 Sep 2016
Holding company
CVR 38018833Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EduCompliance ApS, since 23 Jun 2021
This company
EduCompliance ApS
CVR 42487104
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -67 | 431 | 61 | 33 |
| Operating profit | -67 | +431 | +61 | +33 |
| Result for the year | -62 | +326 | +47 | +30 |
| Equity | -22 | 304 | 87 | 72 |
| Total assets | 815 | 428 | 290 | 277 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -85.8% | -45.9% |
| EBITDA | -67 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -35note 4 | -377note 4 | -75note 4 | -24note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 98.6%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 550note 4 | -347note 4 | 29note 4 | 13note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027286352Kasernevej 8, 8800 Viborg