CVR 42465410Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af møbler (310000)Viby JFounded 14 Jun 2021
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
+79.7% on 2025
Result
+375.3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
577.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Woodstuff ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexWoodstuff Holding ApSCVR 42462713, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Jun 2021
Anders Staghøj Drivsholmsince 14 Jun 2021
CVR 42462713100% of capital and votessince 14 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Woodstuff Holding ApS, since 11 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42462713Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Woodstuff ApS, since 14 Jun 2021
This company
Woodstuff ApS
CVR 42465410
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,313 | 485 | 708 | 772 | 1,388 |
| Operating profit | +880 | +20 | +300 | +238 | +485 |
| Result for the year | +681 | +14 | +230 | +187 | +375 |
| Equity | 721 | 85 | 315 | 302 | 578 |
| Total assets | 1,081 | 351 | 480 | 501 | 1,015 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -63.1% | 46.1% | 9.1% | 79.7% |
| EBITDA | 887 | 27 | 307 | 304 | 557 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 67.5% | 5.6% | 43.4% | 39.3% | 40.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -880note 2 | -198note 2 | -368note 2 | -95note 2 | -495note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 240.5%note 2 | 259.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 317note 5 | 59note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -866note 2 | -160note 2 | -330note 2 | 7note 2 | -634note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 13 months (14 Jun 2021 to 30 Jun 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 22 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 26 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
14 Jun 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027260051Saturnvej 13, 8260 Viby J