CVR 42439991Private limited company (ApS)Andre specialiserede byggeaktiviteter i.a.n. (439900)SvendborgFounded 22 May 2021
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+59.5% on 2024
Result
+943.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stormflodssikring APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKjas holding ApSCVR 42410586, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 22 May 2021
Zigzak holding ApSCVR 42995894, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 22 Mar 2022
Kenneth Staal Jørgensensince 22 May 2021
CVR 4241058666.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 22 May 2021
CVR 4299589425% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 22 Mar 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kjas holding ApS, since 22 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42410586Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Stormflodssikring APS, since 22 May 2021
This company
Stormflodssikring APS
CVR 42439991
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 675 | 2,409 | 1,654 | 2,329 | 3,716 |
| Operating profit | +528 | +1,364 | +320 | +440 | +1,565 |
| Result for the year | +409 | +1,042 | +255 | +291 | +943 |
| Equity | 449 | 1,331 | 1,285 | 1,417 | 2,200 |
| Total assets | 1,649 | 2,255 | 2,700 | 2,961 | 5,307 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 257.1% | -31.3% | 40.8% | 59.5% |
| EBITDA | 563 | 1,436 | 413 | 542 | 1,685 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 83.4% | 59.6% | 25% | 23.3% | 45.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 332 | 202 | -300 | 55 | 187 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.1x | Net cash | 0.1x | 0.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 91.6% | 19.7% | 27.6% | 60.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 483note 3 | 117note 3 | 29note 3 | 108note 3 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 332 | 195 | -12 | -10 | 64 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 7 months (22 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
22 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027229081Rødeledsvej 70, 5700 Svendborg