CVR 42389005Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)København SFounded 12 May 2021
Gross profit
521.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-7.7% on 2024
Result
-26.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
154.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HØFF ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHAVS ApSCVR 40914447, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2021
Søren Juhl Nielsensince 12 May 2021
CVR 40914447100% of capital and votessince 12 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SØREN JUHL ApS, since 4 Dec 2002
Holding company
CVR 26917972Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in HAVS ApS, since 24 Oct 2019
Holding company
CVR 40914447Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HØFF ApS, since 12 May 2021
This company
HØFF ApS
CVR 42389005
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 241 | 556 | 563 | 565 | 521 |
| Operating profit | +201 | +434 | +429 | +421 | +372 |
| Result for the year | +78 | +105 | -12 | -30 | -27 |
| Equity | 118 | 223 | 211 | 182 | 155 |
| Total assets | 16,576 | 16,914 | 17,350 | 17,563 | 17,864 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 1.2% | 0.3% | -7.7% |
| EBITDA | 241 | 556 | 563 | 565 | 521 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,475 | 1,472 | 1,492 | 1,417 | 1,447 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 2.6x | 2.6x | 2.5x | 2.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 20.6% | 19.7%note 3 | 19.9%note 4 | 18.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 15,740note 5 | 194note 5 | 596note 5 | 204note 5 | 251note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 14,681 | 14,634 | 15,063 | 15,186 | 15,262 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (12 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 May 2023
Annual report 2021
12 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027162289Islands Brygge 118, 2300 København S