CVR 40914447Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København SFounded 24 Oct 2019
Gross profit
48.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-63.9% on 2024
Result
-4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HAVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSØREN JUHL ApSCVR 26917972, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Oct 2019
Ib Anton ApSCVR 46091078, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 16 Dec 2025
and 2 moreSøren Juhl Nielsensince 24 Oct 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 2 Jan 2020
CVR 2691797250% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 24 Oct 2019
CVR 1314568710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 24 Oct 2019
CVR 4609107825% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 16 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SØREN JUHL ApS, since 4 Dec 2002
Holding company
CVR 26917972Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in HAVS ApS, since 24 Oct 2019
This company
HAVS ApS
CVR 40914447
6 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38502948100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42389005100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37971081100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28519559100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4241608866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3581488450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HAVS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4141325520% to under 25% of capital and votes10 Jun 2020 to 25 Feb 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -150 | 221 | 166 | 135 | 49 |
| Operating profit | -150 | +158 | +91 | +60 | -27 |
| Result for the year | +2,372 | +3,197 | +463 | -2,392 | -4,012 |
| Equity | 5,835 | 9,031 | 9,494 | 7,101 | 3,089 |
| Total assets | 26,749 | 33,146 | 38,110 | 52,099 | 55,392 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -24.7% | -18.7% | -63.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 221 | 166 | 135 | 49 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -76note 5 | -62note 5 | -33note 5 | -17note 5 | -47note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.6%note 6 | 1.7%note 6 | 0.8%note 6 | 0.6%note 6 | -0.4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 378note 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,613note 5 | 8,585note 5 | 8,540note 5 | 8,590note 5 | 8,609note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025207285Islands Brygge 118, 2300 København S