CVR 42385646Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 14 May 2021
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Valhalla Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-26.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
28.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Paw Simon Krogh100% of capital and votes, since 14 May 2021
Paw Simon Kroghsince 14 May 2021
100% of capital and votessince 14 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43126687100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3782107150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3948527320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2662387120% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3404195410% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Valhalla Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -91 | -25 | -20 | -27 |
| Operating profit | 0 | -91 | -25 | -20 | -27 |
| Result for the year | -27 | +6,941 | +1,475 | +1,060 | +2,563 |
| Equity | 13 | 23,489 | 24,905 | 25,904 | 28,400 |
| Total assets | 3,518 | 25,408 | 26,038 | 26,878 | 29,201 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 0 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 965 | -3,000 | -2,204note 4 | -2,077note 4 | -1,609note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -0.7%note 6 | -0.1%note 7 | -0.1%note 7 | -0.1%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (14 May to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 21 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 May 2023
Annual report 2021
14 May 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.10.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 26717671 DANSK REVISION ÅRHUS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tomsagervej 2, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 15.10.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Paw Simon Krogh, Marselisborg Lystbådehavn 999, 1066, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Trepkasgade 9, 1. th, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 17.06.2022
Nyt navn: Valhalla Holding ApS
Nyt binavn: Valhalla Holding II ApS
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voldbjergvej 16, 2. th, 8240 Risskov, den 17.06.2022.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-nummer: 26578795 VALHALLA HOLDING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.06.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.06.2022.
kr. 40.000,00, indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 40.953,07.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 80.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes gennemført en spaltning af CVR-nummer: 42385646 Valhalla Holding II ApS (modtagende) og CVR-nummer: 26578795 VALHALLA HOLDING ApS (indskydende ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Valhalla Invest ApS og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan.
De øvrige deltagende virksomheder er en/flere nye virksomheder.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 42385646 Valhalla Holding II ApS og CVR-nummer: 26578795 VALHALLA HOLDING ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med spaltningen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om spaltningen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Stiftelsesdato: 14.05.2021.
Virkningsdato: 14.05.2021.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 14.05.2021.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Paw Simon Krogh, den 14.05.2021.
Direktion:
Paw Simon Krogh, den 14.05.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
14.05.2021 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje ejerandele i andre selskaber samt andre investeringer efter ledelsens skøn.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027158729Marselisborg Lystbådehavn 999, 8000 Aarhus C