CVR 42376876Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HorsensFounded 4 May 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Gross profit
-7,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+152,4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Martin Brix Midtgaard66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2021
Anne Jacobsen25% to under 33,3% of capital and votes, since 7 Jun 2021
Martin Brix Midtgaardsince 4 May 2021
66,7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 4 May 2021
25% to under 33,3% of capital and votessince 7 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 37999806100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4476686850% to under 66,7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Brix Midtgaard Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2 | -4 | -10 | -7 | -7 |
| Operating profit | -2 | -4 | Not reported | -7 | -7 |
| Result for the year | +831 | +354 | +287 | +623 | +152 |
| Equity | 1.771 | 2.061 | 1.448 | 1.949 | 1.966 |
| Total assets | 1.773 | 2.065 | 1.522 | 1.955 | 1.973 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | -498 | -96note 1 | -300note 1 | -499note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0,2%note 3 | -0,5%note 4 | -0,3%note 1 | -0,4%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0 | -1.134 | -571note 1 | -704note 1 | -1.171note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027147824Jenny Kammersgaards Vej 11, 8700 Horsens
No other current company drawn.