CVR 37999806Private limited company (ApS)Billedkunstnerisk skaben (901200)HorsensFounded 12 Sep 2016
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1,5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-28% on 2024
Result
+135,2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
677,6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Brix Midtgaard Holding ApSCVR 42376876, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2021
Martin Brix Midtgaardsince 12 Sep 2016
CVR 42376876100% of capital and votessince 4 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2016 to 4 May 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 66,7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Brix Midtgaard Holding ApS, since 4 May 2021
Holding company
CVR 42376876Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Brainchild ApS, since 4 May 2021
This company
Brainchild ApS
CVR 37999806
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2.747 | 2.180 | 2.036 | 2.126 | 1.532 |
| Operating profit | +1.162 | +478 | +386 | +806 | +175 |
| Result for the year | +889 | +358 | +292 | +620 | +135 |
| Equity | 1.772 | 930 | 823 | 1.142 | 678 |
| Total assets | 3.094 | 2.531 | 2.085 | 2.284 | 2.004 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 65,3% | -20,6% | -6,6% | 4,4% | -28% |
| EBITDA | 1.181 | 497 | 420 | 834 | 199 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 43% | 22,8% | 20,6% | 39,2% | 13% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2.049 | -917 | -849 | -720 | -777 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 8.516,7% | 317,1% | 84% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 4 | 78note 5 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2.049 | -282 | -371 | -314 | -102 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021739541Sundbakken 50, 8700 Horsens
P-number 1027063256Jenny Kammersgaards Vej 11, 8700 Horsens