CVR 42368687Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)AalborgFounded 7 May 2021
Gross profit
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+28.8% on 2024
Result
+1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Corteshus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEgonsminde Invest A/SCVR 25446283, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 May 2021
Michael Jensensince 7 May 2021
CVR 25446283100% of capital and votessince 7 May 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 15% to under 20% of capital and 100% of votes in EMI familie Holding ApS, since 23 Mar 2026
Holding company
CVR 46355245Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Egonsminde Invest A/S, since 23 Mar 2026
Holding company
CVR 25446283Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Corteshus ApS, since 7 May 2021
This company
Corteshus ApS
CVR 42368687
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -47 | 558 | 2,519 | 3,244 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | +14,334 | +3,312 |
| Result for the year | -37 | +435 | +9,984 | +1,648 |
| Equity | 3 | 438 | 10,422 | 12,070 |
| Total assets | 34,480 | 63,681 | 82,913 | 83,463 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 351.6% | 28.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 11,121 | 33,664 | 43,847 | 42,954 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 1.9%note 3 | 25.3% | 4.7% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 34,445 | 57,190 | 67,420 | 65,312 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (7 May 2021 to 30 Sep 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027138264Kong Christians Alle 43, 9000 Aalborg