CVR 41558148Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med blomster og planter (477610)AalborgFounded 3 Aug 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
598.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+460.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
482.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Endless Spring ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEgonsminde Invest A/SCVR 25446283, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Aug 2020
Michael Jensensince 22 Mar 2022
CVR 25446283100% of capital and votessince 3 Aug 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 15% to under 20% of capital and 100% of votes in EMI familie Holding ApS, since 23 Mar 2026
Holding company
CVR 46355245Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Egonsminde Invest A/S, since 23 Mar 2026
Holding company
CVR 25446283Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Endless Spring ApS, since 3 Aug 2020
This company
Endless Spring ApS
CVR 41558148
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -178 | -51 | -27 | -48 | 598 |
| Operating profit | -268 | -115 | -27 | Not reported | +590 |
| Result for the year | -212 | -149 | -21 | -37 | +461 |
| Equity | -172 | -321 | 59 | 22 | 482 |
| Total assets | 320 | 608 | 583 | 934 | 1,238 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -250 | -92 | -27 | Not reportednote 1 | 598 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 378 | -97 | -79note 3 | -23note 3 | -651note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 6 | 25note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 378 | 797 | 334note 3 | 794note 3 | -130note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (3 Aug 2020 to 30 Sep 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 30 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 5 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
3 Aug 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 23 Dec 2021
Endless Spring ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026086155Kong Christians Alle 43, 9000 Aalborg