CVR 42344273Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af andet materiel, udstyr og andre materielle aktiver i.a.n. (773900)LemvigFounded 28 Apr 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RG Assets ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
764.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
+39.4K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
4.8M
DKK, annual report 2022
RGDE ApSCVR 42344303, 100% of capital and votes, until 26 Sep 2023
Jesper Berg Kristensenuntil 26 Sep 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 35843884100% of capital and votes28 Apr 2021 to 28 Apr 2021
CVR 42344303100% of capital and votes28 Apr 2021 to 26 Sep 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 869 | 765 |
| Operating profit | +440 | +57 |
| Result for the year | +336 | +39 |
| Equity | 4,808 | 4,848 |
| Total assets | 6,770 | 6,596 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | 869 | 765 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,663 | 1,164 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 1.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 0.7%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 164note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 8 months (28 Apr to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027108160Jupitervej 26, 7620 Lemvig