CVR 35843884Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)LemvigFounded 1 May 2014
Gross profit
-26.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
25.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RG GROUP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJESPER BERG HOLDING ApSCVR 27251609, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2014
SKOV TRABJERG HOLDING ApSCVR 33394594, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2014
Jesper Berg Kristensensince 1 May 2014
CVR 2725160966.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 1 May 2014
CVR 3339459415% to under 20% of capital and votessince 1 May 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JESPER BERG HOLDING ApS, since 11 Jul 2003
Holding company
CVR 27251609Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in RG GROUP ApS, since 1 May 2014
This company
RG GROUP ApS
CVR 35843884
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40593330100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4234430350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 76653313100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RG GROUP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 6353131620% to under 25% of capital and votes2 Oct 2017 to 23 Jun 2023
CVR 35870695100% of capital and votes6 Jun 2014 to 16 Sep 2021
CVR 42344273100% of capital and votes28 Apr 2021 to 28 Apr 2021
CVR 32312314100% of capital and votes6 Jun 2014 to 28 Apr 2021
CVR 76653313100% of capital and votes1 May 2014 to 28 Apr 2021
CVR 33582889100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 28 Apr 2021
CVR 41284935100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2020 to 2 Mar 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -812 | -21 | -36 | -34 | -26 |
| Result for the year | +27,374 | +6,882 | +13,913 | +6,344 | +3,115 |
| Equity | 13,614 | 18,496 | 21,408 | 23,834 | 25,505 |
| Total assets | 13,637 | 18,513 | 21,427 | 23,856 | 25,527 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -68note 1 | -53note 1 | -25note 1 | -1note 1 | -82note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.5%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019359537Jupitervej 26, 7620 Lemvig