CVR 42194573Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)København KFounded 8 Mar 2021
Gross profit
865K
DKK, annual report 2025
+299.4% on 2024
Result
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Højstensgård ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrunander Holding DK ApSCVR 34059063, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Mar 2021
Michael Buchwald Geltzer Schousince 8 Mar 2021
CVR 34059063100% of capital and votessince 8 Mar 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Brunander Holding AG
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in Brunander Holding DK ApS, since 10 Dec 2012
Holding company
CVR 34059063Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Højstensgård ApS, since 8 Mar 2021
This company
Højstensgård ApS
CVR 42194573
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 657 | 1,076 | 1,557 | 217 | 865 |
| Operating profit | +618 | +3,235 | +1,491 | -1,811 | +865 |
| Result for the year | +145 | +1,596 | -894 | -3,900 | -1,579 |
| Equity | 185 | 1,781 | 887 | -3,013 | 1,408 |
| Total assets | 47,420 | 49,746 | 49,644 | 47,505 | 47,589 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 44.8% | -86.1% | 299.4% |
| EBITDA | 657 | 3,310 | 1,557 | -1,783 | 865 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 307.7% | 100% | -823.4% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 28,519 | 27,775 | 26,543 | 26,048 | 24,613 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 8.4x | 17x | n.m.note 3 | 28.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 8.7% | 4.1%note 4 | -5.6%note 4 | 2.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 46,355note 5 | 739note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 46,220 | 46,883 | 47,451 | 49,653 | 45,742 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 10 months (8 Mar to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 23 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
8 Mar 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026888324Kronprinsessegade 8, 1306 København K