CVR 35870032Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)KlampenborgFounded 13 Jun 2014
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
2.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+186.5% on 2024
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SCHOU CONSULTING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexM. SCHOU HOLDING ApSCVR 32349900, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Jun 2014
Michael Buchwald Geltzer Schousince 13 Jun 2014
CVR 32349900100% of capital and votessince 13 Jun 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Michael Buchwald Geltzer Schou
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M. SCHOU HOLDING ApS, since 12 Jun 2014
Holding company
CVR 32349900Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SCHOU CONSULTING ApS, since 13 Jun 2014
This company
SCHOU CONSULTING ApS
CVR 35870032
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 24 | -61 | 374 | 734 | 2,102 |
| Operating profit | +24 | -61 | +374 | +734 | +2,102 |
| Result for the year | +159 | -57 | +114 | +427 | +1,667 |
| Equity | 247 | 190 | 305 | 1,072 | 2,539 |
| Total assets | 898 | 1,141 | 1,235 | 1,821 | 3,129 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -364.9% | n.m.note 1 | 96.2% | 186.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -54note 3 | -207note 3 | -243note 3 | -630note 3 | -633note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 31.9%note 4 | -54%note 5 | 1,301.8%note 4 | 226.8%note 4 | 136.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 57note 3 | -150note 3 | -482note 3 | -1,137note 3 | -2,630note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 18 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 4 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 26 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 15 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019464004Emiliekildevej 21, 2930 Klampenborg