CVR 42154679Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HorsensFounded 19 Feb 2021
Gross profit
49.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
0% on 2024
Result
+33.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
135.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JM & Sønner ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJan Mortensen Invest, Horsens ApsCVR 38205781, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 19 Feb 2021
Gustav Juhl Astrup25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 19 Feb 2021
and 1 moreJan Mortensensince 19 Feb 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 19 Feb 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 19 Feb 2021
CVR 3820578150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 19 Feb 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jan Mortensen Invest, Horsens Aps, since 21 Nov 2016
Holding company
Jan Mortensen Invest, Horsens Aps
CVR 38205781Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in JM & Sønner ApS, since 19 Feb 2021
This company
JM & Sønner ApS
CVR 42154679
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 2750704215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 38256696100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JM & Sønner ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -5 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| Result for the year | -5 | -4 | +37 | +35 | +33 |
| Equity | 35 | 31 | 68 | 103 | 136 |
| Total assets | 40 | 589 | 639 | 681 | 722 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -0.1% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -40note 4 | -589note 4 | -639note 4 | -124note 4 | -163note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -40note 4 | -36note 4 | -80note 4 | 441note 4 | 407note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 10 months (19 Feb to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 5 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
19 Feb 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026839323Galgehøj 23, 8700 Horsens
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.