CVR 42089532Private limited company (ApS)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)Esbjerg NFounded 4 Feb 2021
Gross profit
179.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
-45.9% on 2024
Result
+46K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
665.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 3M POWER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexØstergaard Systems ApSCVR 45914151, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Dec 2025
Lasse Østergaard-Jensensince 4 Feb 2021
CVR 45914151100% of capital and votessince 23 Dec 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32786065100% of capital and votes4 Feb 2021 to 23 Dec 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lasse Østergaard ApS, since 1 Dec 2019
Holding company
CVR 32786065Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in Østergaard Systems ApS, since 26 Sep 2025
Holding company
CVR 45914151Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 3M POWER ApS, since 23 Dec 2025
This company
3M POWER ApS
CVR 42089532
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 165 | 291 | 339 | 333 | 180 |
| Operating profit | +165 | +291 | +339 | +333 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +78 | +158 | +179 | +165 | +46 |
| Equity | 118 | 275 | 455 | 619 | 665 |
| Total assets | 3,268 | 3,421 | 3,716 | 4,006 | 21,217 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 75.8% | 16.8% | -2% | -45.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,859 | 2,642 | -566 | -838note 3 | 16,330 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 7.7% | 18.8% | n.m.note 4 | 1.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 16,464note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,860 | 2,670 | 2,430 | 2,281note 3 | 19,623 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 11 months (4 Feb to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
4 Feb 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026764064Edison Park 2, 6715 Esbjerg N