CVR 42058084Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)VardeFounded 4 Nov 2020
Gross profit
7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.7% on 2024
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sky-Light Ejendomme A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexINVESTERINGSSELSKABET AF 18/5 1968 ApSCVR 15373008, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Nov 2020
Søren Kjær Larsensince 4 Nov 2020
CVR 15373008100% of capital and votessince 4 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SKL Holding Varde II ApS, since 26 May 2020
Holding company
CVR 41639083Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 100% of votes in SKL Holding, Varde ApS, since 27 May 2020
Holding company
CVR 38198068Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in INVESTERINGSSELSKABET AF 18/5 1968 ApS, since 30 Sep 2016
Holding company
INVESTERINGSSELSKABET AF 18/5 1968 ApS
CVR 15373008Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sky-Light Ejendomme A/S, since 4 Nov 2020
This company
Sky-Light Ejendomme A/S
CVR 42058084
4 Nov 2020 to 2 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,920 | 6,255 | 6,888 | 6,642 | 7,022 |
| Operating profit | +3,694 | +4,034 | +4,723 | +4,497 | +4,710 |
| Result for the year | +2,786 | +3,084 | +3,609 | +2,930 | +2,420 |
| Equity | 45,049 | 48,133 | 31,742 | 27,594 | 20,014 |
| Total assets | 74,446 | 66,082 | 67,323 | 67,259 | 63,115 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 2.1% | 5.7% | 10.1% | -3.6% | 5.7% |
| EBITDA | 5,920 | 6,255 | 6,888 | 6,642 | 7,022 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 12,180 | -26 | -4,924note 1 | -2,460note 1 | 203 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.1x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | 0x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5% | 6% | 9.9%note 1 | 13.4%note 1 | 16.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 216note 2 | 0note 3 | 1,389note 2 | 3,746note 3 | 1,344note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,524 | 3,414 | 16,700note 1 | 21,813note 1 | 28,454 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026725468Tømrervej 36, 6800 Varde