CVR 42014664Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VærløseFounded 12 Jan 2021
Gross profit
-14.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+18.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
50.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ewex ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEWM ApSCVR 29200173, 20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votes, since 12 Jan 2021
CWexoe ApSCVR 41969040, 20% to under 25% of capital, since 14 Jan 2021
and 3 moreEliane Wexøe-Mikkelsensince 12 Jan 2021
CVR 2920017320% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votessince 12 Jan 2021
CVR 4196904020% to under 25% of capitalsince 14 Jan 2021
CVR 4196922920% to under 25% of capitalsince 14 Jan 2021
CVR 4196936920% to under 25% of capitalsince 14 Jan 2021
CVR 4196948220% to under 25% of capitalsince 14 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EWM ApS, since 9 Dec 2005
Holding company
CVR 29200173Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes in Ewex ApS, since 12 Jan 2021
This company
Ewex ApS
CVR 42014664
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 2920097190% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 16608947100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ewex ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -10 | -10 | -11 | -14 |
| Result for the year | +16,819 | +21,767 | +20,574 | +9,183 | +18,815 |
| Equity | 63,981 | 55,990 | 54,084 | 45,175 | 50,620 |
| Total assets | 64,035 | 56,051 | 54,149 | 45,255 | 51,839 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -39note 2 | -1,194note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
12 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026671805Lejrvej 31, 3500 Værløse