CVR 42014591Private limited company (ApS)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)BallerupFounded 9 Jan 2021
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Feb 2026
Gross profit
81,9K
DKK, annual report 2026
-90,8% on 2025
Result
-13,2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
1,1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Mølsted Holding ApSCVR 41810424, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 Jan 2021
Morten Mølstedsince 9 Jan 2021
CVR 41810424100% of capital and votessince 9 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mølsted Holding ApS, since 2 Nov 2020
Holding company
CVR 41810424Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mølsted Ejendomsudvikling ApS, since 9 Jan 2021
This company
Mølsted Ejendomsudvikling ApS
CVR 42014591
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 155 | 633 | 692 | 891 | 82 |
| Operating profit | -42 | +570 | Not reported | +244 | -61 |
| Result for the year | -50 | +441 | +490 | +277 | -13 |
| Equity | -10 | 431 | 895 | 1.172 | 1.089 |
| Total assets | 134 | 818 | 1.195 | 2.133 | 1.099 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 9,2% | 29,7% | -90,8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -32note 4 | -803note 4 | -5note 4 | -39note 4 | -9note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 189,5%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | -4,3%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -36note 4 | -705note 4 | -1.068note 4 | -1.351note 4 | -1.067note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 15 months (9 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 29 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 9 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 14 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
9 Jan 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 12 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026671732Tranemosevej 57, 2750 Ballerup