CVR 41810424Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BallerupFounded 29 Oct 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2026, average
Gross profit
-10K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+22.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
73.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mølsted Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMorten Mølsted100% of capital and votes, since 2 Nov 2020
Morten Mølstedsince 2 Nov 2020
100% of capital and votessince 2 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 42014591100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42471569100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mølsted Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -2 | -8 | -10 | -10 |
| Operating profit | -4 | -2 | Not reported | -10 | -10 |
| Result for the year | -4 | -1 | +11 | +5 | +23 |
| Equity | 36 | 35 | 46 | 50 | 73 |
| Total assets | 179 | 81 | 280 | 303 | 3,903 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -99note 3 | 0 | -1 | -1note 3 | -1note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 4 | -15.9%note 5 | -17.2%note 6 | -13%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 43note 3 | 45 | 28 | 13note 3 | 3,797note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 17 months (2 Nov 2020 to 31 Mar 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 3 Jun 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 29 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 9 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 14 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
2 Nov 2020 to 31 Mar 2022, published 12 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026424506Tranemosevej 57, 2750 Ballerup