CVR 42011002Private limited company (ApS)Køb og salg af egen fast ejendom (681100)København KFounded 11 Jan 2021
Revenue
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.1% on 2024
Result
+3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sejlhusene ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSejlhusene Holding A/SCVR 42010499, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Jan 2021
Peer Thomas Borgsince 1 Jun 2023
CVR 42010499100% of capital and votessince 11 Jan 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,052 | 2,149 | 2,219 | 2,291 | 2,243 |
| Result for the year | +202 | +53 | +724 | +550 | +3,028 |
| Equity | 18,602 | 18,055 | 18,779 | 19,329 | 22,357 |
| Total assets | 52,452 | 50,521 | 48,117 | 47,975 | 49,566 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | 104.3% | 3.3% | 3.2% | -2.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 59.3%note 2 | 31.7%note 2 | -55.6%note 2 | 63.6%note 2 | 169.8%note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 29,439 | 30,472 | 26,492 | 26,701 | 26,189 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 1.1%note 2 | -2.1%note 3 | 2.2%note 2 | 7.8%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
11 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 18 May 2022
Sejlhusene ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Feb 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026666143Bornholmsgade 3, 1266 København K