CVR 33356684Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)København KFounded 24 Nov 2010
Gross profit
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+42.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CASTILLO & CO. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeer Thomas Borg100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2015
Peer Thomas Borgsince 24 Nov 2010
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -43 | +33 | +48 | +66 | +43 |
| Equity | 1,637 | 1,670 | 1,719 | 1,784 | 1,827 |
| Total assets | 2,472 | 2,515 | 2,113 | 2,198 | 2,253 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -100% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 0 | 352note 2 | 352note 2 | 365note 2 | 384note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Aug 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016477105Strandgade 24, 1401 København K