CVR 41879378Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)AalborgFounded 24 Nov 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
54.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-25% on 2024
Result
-22.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about J&J Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJFC ApSCVR 26914922, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Nov 2020
Jacob Frederik Christensensince 24 Nov 2020
CVR 26914922100% of capital and votessince 24 Nov 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3459688350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Nov 2020 to 28 Jun 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JFC ApS, since 12 Dec 2002
Holding company
CVR 26914922Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J&J Ejendomme ApS, since 24 Nov 2020
This company
J&J Ejendomme ApS
CVR 41879378
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -90 | 124 | 97 | 73 | 55 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +63 | +35 | +7 | -12 |
| Result for the year | -147 | -1 | +44 | -23 | -23 |
| Equity | -107 | 1,892 | 1,936 | 3,914 | 3,891 |
| Total assets | 5,756 | 5,695 | 5,654 | 5,737 | 5,618 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -22% | -24.6% | -25% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 124 | 97 | 73 | 55 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -486note 5 | -366note 5 | -236note 5 | -420note 5 | -248note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 10.4%note 6 | 1.7%note 7 | 0.2%note 7 | -0.3%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 5,270note 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 201note 8 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -486note 5 | 3,275note 5 | 3,205note 5 | 1,350note 5 | 1,283note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 13 months (24 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
24 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026508920Lauritzens Plads 1, 9000 Aalborg