CVR 26914922Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AalborgFounded 12 Dec 2002
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-838.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+15.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
466.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JFC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJacob Frederik Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2002
Jacob Frederik Christensensince 12 Dec 2002
100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37319554100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41879378100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46185781100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28979878100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3839330866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3839338366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3738523966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3267611150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4055949333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4362552733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4178137833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4315626833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4588286133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 45855643100% of capital and votes
CVR 43625918100% of capital and votes
CVR 4290526725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 44043920100% of capital and votes
CVR 3937004220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 26042259100% of capital and votes
CVR 44557541100% of capital and votes
CVR 42509337100% of capital and votes
CVR 42815799100% of capital and votes
CVR 376113285% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JFC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4189764333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Nov 2020 to 15 Sep 2026
CVR 4189719833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Nov 2020 to 15 Sep 2026
CVR 25625277100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2012 to 1 Jul 2026
CVR 4362591825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Nov 2022 to 20 Apr 2026
CVR 3718157966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 May 2017 to 1 Oct 2025
CVR 382160315% to under 10% of capital and votes18 Jun 2019 to 24 Sep 2025
CVR 4585564333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Aug 2025 to 27 Aug 2025
CVR 3807009610% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Sep 2016 to 17 Mar 2025
CVR 3754854525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Feb 2020 to 31 Oct 2024
CVR 3807407510% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Sep 2016 to 1 Sep 2023
CVR 3548251220% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Oct 2015 to 30 Jun 2021
CVR 4051964515% to under 20% of capital and votes9 May 2019 to 7 May 2021
CVR 4011282015% to under 20% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 23 Apr 2021
CVR 4011296015% to under 20% of capital and votes20 Dec 2018 to 10 Sep 2020
CVR 3798870715% to under 20% of capital and votes12 Dec 2016 to 11 Jun 2019
CVR 3734208415% to under 20% of capital and votes22 Dec 2015 to 9 May 2019
CVR 2561289215% to under 20% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes25 May 2016 to 5 Apr 2018
CVR 3648046766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes7 Jan 2015 to 1 Dec 2017
CVR 36889888100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2015 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR 3639334310% to under 15% of capital1 Jul 2015 to 7 Jul 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,563 | -3,700 | -892 | -575 | -839 |
| Operating profit | -2,336 | -4,303 | -1,493 | -1,218 | -1,550 |
| Result for the year | +29,194 | +28,524 | -6,158 | +37,215 | +15,605 |
| Equity | 420,140 | 449,490 | 430,170 | 459,903 | 466,852 |
| Total assets | 421,435 | 452,882 | 432,612 | 463,790 | 478,692 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -2,251 | -4,218 | -1,408 | -1,143 | -1,400 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -98,176note 1 | -103,179note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.7%note 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 1,056note 6 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -153,624note 1 | -151,311note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009585970Lauritzens Plads 1, 9000 Aalborg