CVR 41820160Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense CFounded 4 Nov 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FST Growth ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-274.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
FYENS STIFTSTIDENDE A/SCVR 45765415, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Apr 2024
Clas Nylandsted Andersensince 31 Mar 2026
CVR 45765415100% of capital and votessince 3 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 39350084100% of capital and votesnotified 3 Apr 20244 Nov 2020 to 3 Apr 2024
CVR 4188742710% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 8 May 20231 Jul 2021 to 8 May 2023
Ultimate controller
CVR 36339810Commercial foundation (Erhvervsdrivende fond)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FYENS STIFTSTIDENDE A/S, since 28 May 2015
Holding company
CVR 45765415Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FST Growth ApS, since 3 Apr 2024
This company
FST Growth ApS
CVR 41820160
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 40194932100% of capital and votes
CVR 3896225625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FST Growth ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4182206650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Nov 2020 to 6 Mar 2025
CVR 41820535100% of capital and votes5 Nov 2020 to 24 Feb 2025
CVR 4073380910% to under 15% of capital and votes18 Dec 2020 to 18 Feb 2025
CVR 4013150766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Dec 2020 to 1 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Nov 2020 to 7 Nov 2026.
4 Nov 2020 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jul 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2024 to Jul 2026.
Latest Jul 2026, published 22 Sep 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -414 | -313 | -275 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -1,539 | -1,580 | -1,959 |
| Result for the year | -2,059 | +14,509 | -4,441 | -6,489 | -3,340 |
| Equity | -1,995 | 12,514 | 23,802 | 17,609 | 14,269 |
| Total assets | 10,094 | 17,653 | 26,620 | 18,137 | 14,508 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,534 | -1,580 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 4 | -10,612note 4 | -16,110note 4 | -13,445 | -11,726 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 | -25%note 7 | -25.5%note 8 | -45.6%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 7note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7,618note 4 | -7,817note 4 | -16,855note 4 | -13,463 | -11,736 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (4 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
4 Nov 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.05.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.03.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Clas Nylandsted Andersen, den 31.03.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Michael Hansen, den 31.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Clas Nylandsted Andersen, den 31.03.2026.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henriette Divert, (formand), den 01.12.2025, Bjarne Werner Munck, den 01.12.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
Fratrådte:
EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 23.05.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Esbjerg Brygge 28, 6700 Esbjerg, den 23.05.2024.
Ny adresse: Banegårdspladsen 1, 5000 Odense C
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 39350084 FST Growth ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.04.2024
Nyt navn: FST Growth ApS
Nye binavne: FST Invest ApS, FST Vækst ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henriette Divert, den 15.05.2023, Torben Frigaard Rasmussen, (formand), den 15.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Henriette Divert, (formand), den 15.05.2023, Bjarne Werner Munck, den 15.05.2023.
Stiftelsesdato: 04.11.2020.
Virkningsdato: 04.11.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 04.11.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 160,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39350084 FST Growth ApS, Østre Stationsvej 33, st., 5000 Odense C, den 04.11.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Torben Frigaard Rasmussen, (formand), den 04.11.2020, Clas Nylandsted Andersen, den 04.11.2020, Henriette Divert, den 04.11.2020.
Direktion:
Morten Andersen, den 04.11.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 04.11.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
04.11.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre kapitalselskaber, samt efter bestyrelsens skøn dermed beslægtet virksomhed
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026437144Banegårdspladsen 1, 5000 Odense C