CVR 39350084Private limited company (ApS)Investeringsselskaber (643030)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)Odense CFounded 20 Feb 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FST Growth ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-463.5K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
14.9M
DKK, annual report 2022
FYENS STIFTSTIDENDE A/SCVR 45765415, 100% of capital and votes, until 3 Apr 2024
Michael Hansenuntil 3 Apr 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 45765415100% of capital and votes20 Feb 2018 to 3 Apr 2024
FST Growth ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FST Growth ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41820160100% of capital and votes4 Nov 2020 to 3 Apr 2024
CVR 4019493250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Jan 2019 to 18 Jan 2021
CVR 4013150766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes21 Dec 2018 to 18 Dec 2020
CVR 4073380910% to under 15% of capital and votes31 Mar 2020 to 18 Dec 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Feb 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Mar 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2018 to Mar 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2024, published 22 May 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -690 | -340 | -668 | -403 | -464 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -1,788 | -2,443 | -2,049 | -2,138 |
| Result for the year | -1,043 | -4,182 | -4,863 | -3,450 | -1,554 |
| Equity | 18,957 | 14,775 | 19,912 | 16,462 | 14,907 |
| Total assets | 19,423 | 14,890 | 20,559 | 16,867 | 15,211 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -1,785 | -2,438 | -2,044 | -2,133 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13,209note 3 | -2,546 | -4,351 | -650note 3 | -10,087note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -15.5%note 4 | -13.7%note 4 | -10.2%note 5 | -16.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 25note 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -13,209note 3 | -4,626 | -8,896 | -10,738note 3 | -10,598note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 10 months (20 Feb to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 May 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 10 May 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 26 May 2020
Annual report 2018
20 Feb 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 14 May 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 03.04.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 41820160 FST Growth II ApS.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henriette Divert, (næstformand), den 15.05.2023, Torben Frigaard Rasmussen, (formand), den 15.05.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Henriette Divert, (formand), den 15.05.2023, Viceadministrerende direktør og COO Bjarne Werner Munck, den 15.05.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henriette Divert, den 06.05.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Henriette Divert, (næstformand), den 06.05.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.04.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.04.2020.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.200.000,00.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 10.05.2019
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med en direktør, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Vedtægter ændret: 10.05.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Clas Nylandsted Andersen, den 10.05.2019, Torben Frigaard Rasmussen, (formand), den 10.05.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Hans Henrik Banke, den 10.05.2019.
Ny adresse: Østre Stationsvej 33, st., 5000 Odense C
Vedtægter ændret: 27.11.2018
Nyt navn: FST Growth ApS
Nye binavne: FST Invest ApS, FST Vækst ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.11.2018.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.100.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C, den 22.11.2018.
Ny adresse: c/o CoworkingPlus, Kochsgade 31D, 1., 5000 Odense C
Ny adresse: c/o Focus Advokater, Englandsgade 25, 5000 Odense C
Stiftelsesdato: 20.02.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.02.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 1.000,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 45765415 FYENS STIFTSTIDENDE A/S, Banegårdspladsen 1, 5000 Odense C, den 20.02.2018.
Direktion:
Hans Henrik Banke, den 20.02.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 20.02.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
20.02.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er med udgangspunkt på Fyn, at afdække og investere i nye forretningsområder, herunder på et tidligt stadium i etableringsfasen, med skalering for øje både nationalt og internationalt. Investeringerne skal ligge indenfor aktivitetsområder og brancher m.m., der har en naturlig tilknytning til den aktivitet, der udspringer af eller, som følge af den teknologiske eller markedsmæssige udvikling, ligger i en naturlig eller nødvendig forlængelse af den dagbladsaktivitet, der hidtil har været udøvet i Fyens Stiftstidende A/S.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023366629Østre Stationsvej 33, 5000 Odense C