CVR 41795239Private limited company (ApS)Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)NordhavnFounded 21 Oct 2020
Gross profit
-32.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-47K on 2024
Result
-32.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
636.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Strange Archive ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrightfolk A/SCVR 36963433, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2026
Sven House A/SCVR 40075550, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 21 Oct 2020
Bjarne Hansensince 9 Oct 2024
CVR 3696343350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 30 Apr 2026
CVR 4007555033.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 21 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in HEARTLAND A/S, since 12 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 28502370Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Brightfolk A/S, since 8 Jul 2015
Holding company
CVR 36963433Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Strange Archive ApS, since 30 Apr 2026
This company
Strange Archive ApS
CVR 41795239
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 324 | -230 | -25 | 15 | -32 |
| Result for the year | +254 | -231 | -24 | +15 | -32 |
| Equity | 304 | 73 | 50 | 64 | 636 |
| Total assets | 492 | 115 | 97 | 890 | 823 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -317.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 4 | -36note 5 | -38note 5 | -80note 5 | -15note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -107.1%note 6 | -79.2%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 4 | -111note 5 | -95note 5 | -81note 5 | -15note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (21 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
21 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026406672Trelleborggade 5, 2150 Nordhavn