CVR 41777222Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)JellingFounded 21 Oct 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
78.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.6% on 2024
Result
+3.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
84.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Servata ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKENNETH JACOBSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 31632986, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 21 Oct 2020
ÅsMo Holding ApSCVR 41760079, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 21 Oct 2020
Kenneth Erik Jacobsensince 21 Oct 2020
CVR 3163298666.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 21 Oct 2020
CVR 4176007925% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 21 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KENNETH JACOBSEN HOLDING ApS, since 22 Aug 2008
Holding company
CVR 31632986Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Servata ApS, since 21 Oct 2020
This company
Servata ApS
CVR 41777222
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 36 | 77 | 85 | 76 | 78 |
| Operating profit | +20 | +61 | +69 | +59 | +72 |
| Result for the year | -20 | +16 | +26 | +19 | +4 |
| Equity | 20 | 37 | 62 | 81 | 85 |
| Total assets | 2,668 | 2,665 | 2,621 | 2,596 | 2,559 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 9.9% | -11% | 3.6% |
| EBITDA | 36 | 77 | 85 | 76 | 78 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,246 | 1,178 | 1,156 | 1,149 | 1,108 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 15.2x | 13.6x | 15.2x | 14.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 3.2% | 4.1% | 3.5% | 5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,522note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,470 | 2,402 | 2,385 | 2,388 | 2,339 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 14 months (21 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
21 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026385276Herningvej 23, 7300 Jelling