CVR 34080801Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af lastbiler (771200)KrusåFounded 7 Dec 2011
Gross profit
941.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+5.2% on 2024
Result
+527.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KENNETH JACOBSEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKENNETH JACOBSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 31632986, 100% of capital and votes, since 7 Dec 2011
Kenneth Erik Jacobsensince 13 Dec 2011
CVR 31632986100% of capital and votessince 7 Dec 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KENNETH JACOBSEN HOLDING ApS, since 22 Aug 2008
Holding company
CVR 31632986Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KENNETH JACOBSEN ApS, since 7 Dec 2011
This company
KENNETH JACOBSEN ApS
CVR 34080801
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 905 | 933 | 929 | 895 | 942 |
| Operating profit | +451 | +525 | +544 | +588 | +721 |
| Result for the year | +291 | +400 | +348 | +405 | +527 |
| Equity | 1,533 | 1,933 | 2,281 | 2,686 | 3,213 |
| Total assets | 4,092 | 4,509 | 4,871 | 3,984 | 4,052 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 34.2% | 3.1% | -0.4% | -3.7% | 5.2% |
| EBITDA | 905 | 933 | 929 | 895 | 942 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 761 | -51 | 49 | -268 | -566note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.8x | Net cash | 0.1x | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15.3% | 19.8% | 18.7% | 18.8% | 21.9%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 359note 2 | 155note 2 | 1,033note 2 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,887 | 1,097 | 1,137 | 714 | -79note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1017333204Skovglimt 8, 6340 Kruså