CVR 41774983Private limited company (ApS)Forarbejdning af te og kaffe (108300)HerningFounded 6 Oct 2020
Employees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
783.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
+34.7% on 2024
Result
+275.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
496.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ideal Kafferisteri ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA. Pagh Holding ApSCVR 41712627, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2020
K. WITT INVEST ApSCVR 30520688, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2020
Anders Paghsince 6 Oct 2020
CVR 3052068825% to under 33.3% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2020
CVR 4171262750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4175779515% to under 20% of capital and votes6 Oct 2020 to 22 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A. Pagh Holding ApS, since 24 Sep 2020
Holding company
CVR 41712627Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Ideal Kafferisteri ApS, since 6 Oct 2020
This company
Ideal Kafferisteri ApS
CVR 41774983
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | 112 | 332 | 582 | 784 |
| Operating profit | -207 | -49 | +155 | +303 | +356 |
| Result for the year | -164 | -41 | +118 | +236 | +275 |
| Equity | -92 | -133 | -15 | 221 | 497 |
| Total assets | 318 | 206 | 357 | 770 | 1,113 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 196.4% | 75% | 34.7% |
| EBITDA | -196 | -38 | 166 | 314 | 356 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | -33.6% | 50.1% | 54% | 45.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -152note 4 | -20note 4 | -121note 4 | -428note 4 | -627note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 84note 4 | 244note 4 | 79note 4 | -225note 4 | -422note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (6 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
6 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026382250Teglvænget 107, 7400 Herning
P-number 1026546962Bredgade 45, 7400 Herning