CVR 41757795Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 24 Sep 2020
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-998
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
42.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about S. Andersen Herning ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSebastian Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 24 Sep 2020
Sebastian Andersensince 24 Sep 2020
100% of capital and votessince 24 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
S. Andersen Herning ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for S. Andersen Herning ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4177498315% to under 20% of capital and votes6 Oct 2020 to 22 Dec 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -1 |
| Operating profit | -2 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | -1 |
| Result for the year | -2 | 0 | +45 | 0 | -1 |
| Equity | 38 | 38 | 84 | 43 | 42 |
| Total assets | 40 | 40 | 86 | 43 | 42 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -86note 2 | -3note 2 | -2note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | 0%note 5 | -2%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (24 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 31 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
24 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026361369Haakonsgade 30, 7400 Herning