CVR 41773537Private limited company (ApS)Almindelig rengøring i bygninger (812100)GråstenFounded 9 Oct 2020
Employees
6
CVR registry, 2025
Result
+112.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
38.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Klarpro Service ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJE-FA ApSCVR 42989290, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2024
Jens Enemarksince 23 Sep 2024
CVR 42989290100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29922241100% of capital and votes9 Oct 2020 to 1 Oct 2024
CVR 3408723733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Oct 2020 to 1 Oct 2022
CVR 38744941100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2022 to 6 Sep 2024
CVR 3953916033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes9 Oct 2020 to 1 Oct 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,197 | 1,372 | 264 | 172 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -438 | +158 | -357 | -994 | +144 |
| Result for the year | -362 | +99 | -332 | -1,052 | +112 |
| Equity | -287 | -188 | -521 | -74 | 38 |
| Total assets | 1,789 | 1,445 | 1,093 | 102 | 205 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 12% | -80.8% | -34.7% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | -314 | 271 | -289 | -189 | 144 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -26.2% | 19.8% | -109.6% | -109.9% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | -50% | -33.3% | 200% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,497 | 1,402 | -28 | -64note 3 | -73note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | 5.2x | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 4 | 10.2% | -83.7%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,497 | 1,133 | 1,539 | -64note 3 | -73note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (9 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 May 2023
Annual report 2021
9 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Apr 2022
Klarpro Service ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Jan 2027.
Klarpro Service ApS has changed industry. A new direction may mean new needs.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Dec 2026.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026959264Sandagervej 8, 6300 Gråsten
P-number 1026380851Nederbyvej 107, 6300 Gråsten