CVR 41763256Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med ure og smykker (477700)BjertFounded 13 Oct 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-74
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-58
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
120.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about DIBB Design ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDibbern Invest ApSCVR 41754893, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 13 Oct 2020
DIBB Design ApSCVR 41763256, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 24 May 2022
Roald Dibbernsince 13 Oct 2020
CVR 4175489350% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 13 Oct 2020
CVR 4176325633.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 24 May 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1911149020% to under 25% of capital and votes26 Feb 2021 to 24 May 2022
CVR 2982524610% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Dec 2020 to 24 May 2022
CVR 4001843310% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Dec 2020 to 24 May 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dibbern Invest ApS, since 9 Oct 2020
Holding company
CVR 41754893Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in DIBB Design ApS, since 13 Oct 2020
This company
DIBB Design ApS
CVR 41763256
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 801 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 93 | 7 | -8 | 0 |
| Operating profit | +101 | +37 | -2 | -8 | 0 |
| Result for the year | +75 | +28 | -3 | -10 | 0 |
| Equity | 498 | 526 | 131 | 120 | 120 |
| Total assets | 550 | 563 | 144 | 124 | 128 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -216.5% | n.m.note 4 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 12.6% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 111 | 38 | -2 | -8 | Not reportednote 5 |
| EBITDA margin | 13.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -382 | -270note 6 | -58note 6 | -6note 6 | -18note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 15.7%note 6 | -0.9%note 8 | -6.7%note 8 | -0.1%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -382 | -267note 6 | -57note 6 | -26note 6 | -35note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (13 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
13 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026368479Agtrupvang 5, 6091 Bjert