CVR 41758562Private limited company (ApS)Planteformering (013000)HøjslevFounded 1 Oct 2020
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
4.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Højgård Friland ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexC. A. HOLDING 2015 ApSCVR 36484462, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2020
Erik Andersensince 1 Oct 2020
CVR 36484462100% of capital and votessince 1 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C. A. HOLDING 2015 ApS, since 7 Jan 2015
Holding company
CVR 36484462Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Højgård Friland ApS, since 1 Oct 2020
This company
Højgård Friland ApS
CVR 41758562
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4,127 |
| Operating profit | +858 | +6,753 | +5,905 | +1,806 | +4,085 |
| Result for the year | +652 | +5,203 | +4,534 | +1,456 | +3,205 |
| Equity | 692 | 5,243 | 4,577 | 1,503 | 3,247 |
| Total assets | 19,651 | 11,639 | 11,566 | 10,300 | 12,180 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 124.6% |
| EBITDA | 858 | 6,753 | 5,933 | 1,848 | 4,127 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,794 | -6,493 | -5,776 | -2,763 | -4,011note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 1,246note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -844 | -6,469 | -7,030 | -3,586 | -2,241note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 23 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 18 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 13 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026361946Hejlskovvej 50, 7840 Højslev