CVR 41753404Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)København KFounded 12 Oct 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Northern Spirits ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
34.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-89.1% on 2024
Result
+27.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Spivi Scandinavia Holding A/SCVR 37419303, 100% of capital and votes, since 12 Oct 2020
Danny Nordberg Nielsensince 12 Oct 2020
CVR 37419303100% of capital and votessince 12 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
CVR 46519671Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rekom Group Holding II A/S, since 15 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 39402246Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rekom Group A/S, since 9 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 19415201Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rekom Global Brands ApS, since 21 Aug 2020
Holding company
CVR 30071549Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Spivi Scandinavia Holding A/S, since 3 Apr 2023
Holding company
CVR 37419303Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Northern Spirits ApS, since 12 Oct 2020
This company
Northern Spirits ApS
CVR 41753404
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -28 | -368 | 460 | 317 | 34 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -410 | +104 | +303 | +34 |
| Result for the year | -25 | -318 | +3 | +299 | +28 |
| Equity | 35 | -284 | -281 | 18 | 46 |
| Total assets | 195 | 960 | 135 | 208 | 55 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -89.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | -368 | 188 | 317 | 34 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 40.7% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -49note 5 | -194note 5 | -3 | 0 | -7note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cash | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 7 | 86.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | 0note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 101note 5 | 882note 5 | 291 | -106 | -45note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 9 months (12 Oct 2020 to 30 Jun 2021) and 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against them compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
12 Oct 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 22 Nov 2021
Northern Spirits ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.08.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sundkaj 125, 2., 2150 Nordhavn, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: Skindergade 7, 2., 1159 København K
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 29.10.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2023
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2022 - 31.12.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PHA Revision Registreret revisionsvirksomhed, den 03.04.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 03.04.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVIKON I/S, den 04.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 11392903 PHA Revision Registreret revisionsvirksomhed, Toldbodgade 4, 2., 7700 Thisted, den 04.01.2022.
Stiftelsesdato: 12.10.2020.
Virkningsdato: 12.10.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 12.10.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 60.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 60.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 37419303 Spivi Scandinavia Holding A/S, Korsgade 1, 7700 Thisted, den 12.10.2020.
Direktion:
Danny Nordberg Nielsen, den 12.10.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15728000 REVIKON I/S, Toldbodgade 4, 2., 7700 Thisted, den 12.10.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
12.10.2020 - 30.06.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor import og eksport af spiritus, vin, øl og tobak med og uden afgift samt dermed sammenlignelig virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026355229Skindergade 7, 1159 København K