CVR 37419303Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)København KFounded 1 Feb 2016
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Spivi Scandinavia Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+3.9% on 2024
Result
+9.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
20M
DKK, annual report 2025
Rekom Global Brands ApSCVR 30071549, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Apr 2023
Danny Nordberg Nielsensince 26 Apr 2018
CVR 30071549100% of capital and votessince 3 Apr 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2733107633.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesnotified 3 Apr 20231 Feb 2016 to 3 Apr 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Feb 2016 to 9 May 2017
10% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 20181 Feb 2016 to 3 Apr 2023
CVR 3747005810% to under 15% of capitalnotified 3 Apr 202310 May 2017 to 3 Apr 2023
CVR 3850226315% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 3 Apr 202323 Oct 2017 to 3 Apr 2023
10% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Oct 2018 to 3 Apr 2023
Ultimate controller
CVR 46519671Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rekom Group Holding II A/S, since 15 Jun 2026
Holding company
CVR 39402246Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rekom Group A/S, since 9 May 2018
Holding company
CVR 19415201Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rekom Global Brands ApS, since 21 Aug 2020
Holding company
CVR 30071549Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Spivi Scandinavia Holding A/S, since 3 Apr 2023
This company
Spivi Scandinavia Holding A/S
CVR 37419303
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42237205100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42238562100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38764713100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41753404100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38832921100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Spivi Scandinavia Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 May 2017 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Feb 2016 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,395 | 5,068 | 6,596 | 5,603 | 5,823 |
| Operating profit | +1,450 | +3,328 | +2,332 | +4,681 | -872 |
| Result for the year | +1,840 | +5,620 | +6,791 | -4,516 | +9,811 |
| Equity | 11,442 | 14,873 | 21,611 | 9,402 | 20,016 |
| Total assets | 24,790 | 36,557 | 48,028 | 52,051 | 64,745 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 8.5% | 69.5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 3.9% |
| EBITDA | 1,555 | 3,442 | 2,677 | 5,502 | 1,833 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 64.9% | 67.9% | 40.6% | 98.2% | 31.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,771 | 5,588 | 5,038 | 5,366 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.8x | 1.6x | Not reportednote 1 | 1x | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 8.5% | 14.1% | Not reportednote 1 | 16.9% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 154note 3 | 438note 3 | 1,783note 4 | 2,408note 3 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,001 | 1,404 | 3,269 | 28,113 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 12 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 2 Dec 2021
Spivi Scandinavia Holding A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 1 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.08.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sundkaj 125, 2., 2150 Nordhavn, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: Skindergade 7, 2., 1159 København K
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.10.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 29.10.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2023
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2022 - 31.12.2023
Vedtægter ændret: 03.04.2023
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rikke Brinch Jørgensen, (formand), den 03.04.2023, Danny Nordberg Nielsen, den 03.04.2023, Michael Keijser, den 03.04.2023, Thomas Thoresen-Larsen, den 03.04.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Rolf Trustrup Nørregaard Andersen, den 03.04.2023, Allan Steen Lynge, den 03.04.2023, økonomidirektør Jesper Schaltz, (formand), den 03.04.2023.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PHA Revision Registreret revisionsvirksomhed, den 03.04.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 03.04.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rikke Brinch Jørgensen, den 29.03.2023, Søren Tjørnelund Mattesen, (formand), den 29.03.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Rikke Brinch Jørgensen, (formand), den 29.03.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.03.2023
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVIKON I/S, den 04.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 11392903 PHA Revision Registreret revisionsvirksomhed, Toldbodgade 4, 2., 7700 Thisted, den 04.01.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Søren Tjørnelund Mattesen, (formand), den 01.09.2021, Michael Keijser, den 01.09.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.05.2021
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i danske og udenlandske selskaber, der driver virksomhed med engrossalg af vin og spiritus.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.03.2021
Kapital: kr. 538.271,00, delvist indbetalt. Tidligere kapital er nu fuldt indbetalt.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.03.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 10.10.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.10.2018.
kr. 38.271,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 538.271,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2018
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Jørgensen, den 26.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Danny Nordberg Nielsen, den 26.04.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren, eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Jørgensen, den 09.03.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Rikke Brinch Jørgensen, den 09.03.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.06.2017
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2017 - 30.06.2017
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Jørgensen (formand), den 09.05.2017, Jens Thorgaard, den 09.05.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Jørgensen, den 09.05.2017, Danny Nordberg Nielsen, den 09.05.2017.
Direktion:
Ny adresse: Korsgade 1, 7700 Thisted
Stiftelsesdato: 01.02.2016.
Virkningsdato: 01.02.2016.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.02.2016.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, heraf samlet indbetalt kr. 125.000,00.
Stiftere:
Thorgaard Holding as, den 01.02.2016, Tld Holding AS, den 01.02.2016, CVR-NR. 27331076 JYRGEN INVEST ApS, c/o Thomas Jørgensen, Dragsbækvej 25, 7700 Thisted, den 01.02.2016.
Bestyrelse:
Thomas Jørgensen (formand), den 01.02.2016, Jens Thorgaard, den 01.02.2016, Thomas Thoresen-Larsen, den 01.02.2016.
Direktion:
Jens Thorgaard, den 01.02.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af Thomas Jørgensen, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15728000 REVIKON Revisionskontoret I/S, Toldbodgade 4, 2., 7700 Thisted, den 01.02.2016.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.2016 - 31.12.2016.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i svenske, norske, finske og islandske selskaber indenfor restaurations- og underholdningsbranchen.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1021117621Skindergade 7, 1159 København K