CVR 41744790Private limited company (ApS)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)Secondary industries: Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)VejleFounded 8 Oct 2020
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JKN Holding, Vejle ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-47.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+6.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jesper Norup Holding ApSCVR 37422657, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 8 Oct 2020
KELD NORUP HOLDING ApSCVR 28124767, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 8 Oct 2020
Jesper Norupsince 8 Oct 2020
CVR 2812476720% to under 25% of capital and votessince 8 Oct 2020
CVR 3742265766.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 8 Oct 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Jesper Norup Holding ApS, since 9 Nov 2015
Holding company
CVR 37422657Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in JKN Holding, Vejle ApS, since 8 Oct 2020
This company
JKN Holding, Vejle ApS
CVR 41744790
15 Danish companies, which own 21 more one level down.
CVR 4404130833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4283914020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 42840807100% of capital and votes
CVR 4542352220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 44461730100% of capital and votes
CVR 4516529920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 43032356100% of capital and votes
CVR 4361632320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 42766704100% of capital and votes
CVR 42737577100% of capital and votes
CVR 44378892100% of capital and votes
CVR 44372606100% of capital and votes
CVR 42847380100% of capital and votes
CVR 4202544520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4288405750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4137114550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4191773350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4191793850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4239668020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 42399728100% of capital and votes
CVR 4448607520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 43077260100% of capital and votes
CVR 4426666020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 44268418100% of capital and votes
CVR 4438533320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 43032283100% of capital and votes
CVR 4319413520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 43196219100% of capital and votes
CVR 4437065420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 44372479100% of capital and votes
CVR 4416786715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4514437210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 45160130100% of capital and votes
CVR 4482846410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 44855267100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JKN Holding, Vejle ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4307731720% to under 25% of capital and votes15 Dec 2023 to 1 Jul 2026
CVR 4479959610% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Jul 2024 to 2 Sep 2025
CVR 4283950715% to under 20% of capital and votes16 Nov 2021 to 1 Jul 2025
CVR 4213377920% to under 25% of capital and votes12 Feb 2021 to 16 Jan 2023
CVR 4131974720% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Nov 2020 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR 4148508620% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Nov 2020 to 13 Aug 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -189 | -47 |
| Operating profit | +14,682 | +13,137 | +6,636 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +14,551 | +13,172 | +6,934 | +5,125 | +6,523 |
| Equity | 14,591 | 24,863 | 16,297 | 21,421 | 27,944 |
| Total assets | 33,624 | 47,665 | 45,713 | 61,986 | 74,920 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 18,912 | 15,227 | 28,346 | -2,005note 5 | -2,785note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | 35.7% | 14.6% | -0.8%note 6 | -0.1%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 18,912 | 12,521 | 28,346 | 38,169note 5 | 43,946note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (8 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
8 Oct 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: Horsensvej 72A, 2., 7100 Vejle
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 13.11.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Vea ApS, Horsensvej 72A, 2., 7100 Vejle
Stiftelsesdato: 08.10.2020.
Virkningsdato: 08.10.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 08.10.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 28124767 KELD NORUP HOLDING ApS, Ved Bølgen 13, 4. th, 7100 Vejle, den 08.10.2020, CVR-NR. 37422657 Jesper Norup Holding ApS, Stejlbjergparken 29, 7120 Vejle Øst, den 08.10.2020.
Direktion:
Jesper Norup, den 08.10.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kolding Åpark 8A, 7., 6000 Kolding, den 08.10.2020.
Første regnskabsår:
08.10.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er opførsel samt køb og salg af fast ejendom, herunder udvikling og udlejning af fast ejendom.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026344588Horsensvej 72, 7100 Vejle