CVR 41711418Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)FrederikshavnFounded 28 Sep 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rexus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-29.7K
DKK, annual report 2024
-549.2K on 2023
Result
-31.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
38.9K
DKK, annual report 2024
Rexus Holding ApSCVR 41705841, 100% of capital and votes, until 15 Jan 2026
Michael Brink Jensenuntil 15 Jan 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41705841100% of capital and votes28 Sep 2020 to 15 Jan 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,813 | -124 | 520 | -30 |
| Operating profit | +459 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +354 | -125 | +152 | -32 |
| Equity | 394 | 268 | 220 | 39 |
| Total assets | 1,004 | 338 | 453 | 110 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -106.9% | n.m.note 2 | -105.7% |
| EBITDA | 459 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25.3% | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -64note 5 | -73 | -177 | -100note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | -44%note 7 | 125.4%note 8 | n.m.note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 17note 5 | -276 | -189 | -87note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (28 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026304098Orionvej 7, 9900 Frederikshavn