CVR 41705841Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederikshavnFounded 24 Sep 2020
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rexus Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-7.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
+173.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
310.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Michael Brink Jensen100% of capital and votes, until 15 Jan 2026
Michael Brink Jensenuntil 15 Jan 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes24 Sep 2020 to 15 Jan 2026
Rexus Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Rexus Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41711418100% of capital and votes28 Sep 2020 to 15 Jan 2026
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -9 | -4 | -7 |
| Operating profit | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | 0 | -13 | +171 | +173 |
| Equity | 40 | 27 | 198 | 310 |
| Total assets | 40 | 237 | 217 | 317 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -194note 2 | -141note 2 | -245note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | -9.3%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 9note 2 | -129note 2 | -258note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (24 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026298136Orionvej 7, 9900 Frederikshavn