CVR 41703407Private limited company (ApS)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)VinderupFounded 22 Sep 2020
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about D4 Byg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-65.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.7M on 2024
Result
-2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
D4 Group A/SCVR 41241098, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Sep 2020
Rene Toftgaard Poulsensince 23 Apr 2025
CVR 41241098100% of capital and votessince 22 Sep 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Ålykke Egebjerg Holding ApS, since 25 Feb 2016
Holding company
CVR 37497630Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ÅLYKKE ApS, since 25 Feb 2016
Holding company
CVR 16771694Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in D4 Group A/S, since 13 Mar 2020
Holding company
CVR 41241098Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in D4 Byg ApS, since 22 Sep 2020
This company
D4 Byg ApS
CVR 41703407
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 22 | 23 | 28 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 30 | 33 | 29 | 31 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 23 | 31 | 27 | 31 | 28 | 25 | 30 | 29 | 19 | 26 | 24 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 10,610 | -2,748 | 4,497 | 2,661 | -66 |
| Operating profit | +246 | -15,136 | -99 | -204 | -1,955 |
| Result for the year | +31 | -11,798 | +407 | -193 | -2,213 |
| Equity | 531 | 4,733 | 5,140 | 4,947 | 2,735 |
| Total assets | 21,413 | 18,648 | 27,112 | 19,701 | 15,744 |
| Employees (average) | 20 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | -40.8% | -102.5% |
| EBITDA | 873 | -14,066 | 555 | -116 | -1,795 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 8.2% | n.m.note 4 | 12.3% | -4.4% | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -76.2% | 0% | -60% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,197 | 986 | 6,753 | 2,849 | 304 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | 12.2x | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -206.3%note 6 | -0.9%note 7 | -1.6%note 6 | -28.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 608note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 29note 9 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,251 | 598 | 12,026 | 10,673 | 6,736 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2021 covers 15 months (22 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
22 Sep 2020 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Vagn Petersen, den 23.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Rene Toftgaard Poulsen, den 23.04.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 31.05.2022.
kr. 4.500.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.05.2022
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 17.05.2022.
Stiftelsesdato: 22.09.2020.
Virkningsdato: 22.09.2020.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.09.2020.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 41241098 D4 Group A/S, Stationsvej 2, 1., 7830 Vinderup, den 22.09.2020.
Direktion:
Morten Vagn Petersen, den 22.09.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen
Første regnskabsår:
22.09.2020 - 31.12.2021.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med ydelser indenfor byggebranchen, samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026294815Stationsvej 2, 7830 Vinderup